Is REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate flavour
organic chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa (Alkalized), Organic Dates, Organic Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Coconut, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
REISHI HOT CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC) - 106G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


