Is Rejuvenation Water Ginger & Lime Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavouring
natural lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, L-Glutamine, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Natural Lime Flavouring, Ginger Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Rejuvenation Water Ginger & Lime Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rejuvenation Water Ginger & Lime Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Where to buy
Rejuvenation Water Ginger & Lime Amino Acid Enriched Spring Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


