Is Rejuvenation Water Lime & Lemon 4 X 250Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural flavours

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Beet Sugar, Lime Fruit Juice From Concentrate, L-glutamine, Natural Flavours, Lavender Extract, Electrolytes, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins

Check Rejuvenation Water Lime & Lemon 4 X 250Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rejuvenation Water Lime & Lemon 4 X 250Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Fizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go