Is Reko Maple Flavored Pizzelle the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Maple Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check Reko Maple Flavored Pizzelle the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reko Maple Flavored Pizzelle the Authentic Italian Styled Waffle Cookie, Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


