Is REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE MINT, CHOCOLATE MINT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE MINT, CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REKO, PIZZELLE ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, CHOCOLATE MINT, CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


