Is Rekorderlig 500ml Premium Pineapple Kiwi Fruit Cider Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pear Juice (from Concentrate), Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Pineapple, Kiwi and Yuzu Flavouring, Colour: Caustic Sulphite Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide
Check Rekorderlig 500ml Premium Pineapple Kiwi Fruit Cider Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rekorderlig 500ml Premium Pineapple Kiwi Fruit Cider Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


