Is Rekorderlig 500ml Premium Pineapple Kiwi Fruit Cider Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pear Juice (from Concentrate), Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Pineapple, Kiwi and Yuzu Flavouring, Colour: Caustic Sulphite Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide
Check Rekorderlig 500ml Premium Pineapple Kiwi Fruit Cider Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rekorderlig 500ml Premium Pineapple Kiwi Fruit Cider Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


