Is Relax Herbal Tea Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flowering tops

oat flowering tops

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: sweet fennel seed (24%), chamomile flower (18%), licorice root, oat flowering tops, cardamom pod, ginger root, marshmallow root (10%) 16% fairwild™ certified ingredients (licorice) by dried weight visit wwwfairwildorg 40% fair trade ingredients certified by imo according to the fair for life programme - fennel, Licorice

Check Relax Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Relax Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousSpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking