Is Relentless Origin Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • taurine
  • b5
  • sucrose

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colour (Caramel E150d), Caffeine (0.03%), Flavourings, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12), Guarana Seed Extract (0.005%)

Check Relentless Origin Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Relentless Origin Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go