Is Relentless Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b5
- b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENERGY, CARBOHYDRATE, SALT, FAT, SATURATED, PROTEIN, CARBONATED WATER, ACID (CITRIC ACID), TAURINE (0.4%), FLAVOURINGS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES), PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), CAFFEINE (0.03%), SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME "K), BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE, VITAMINS (B3, B5, B6, B12), INOSITOL, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Relentless Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Relentless Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Can


