Is Relief Curcumin + Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • other organic vegetable glycerin

other organic vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend 56 mg (Organic Liposomal Curcumin, Organic Liposomal Water Bark, Organic Liposomal Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil: Copaiba); Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Non-GMO Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Relief Curcumin + Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SupplementIngredientMeal PrepOn The Go