Is RELIEFIBRE LOW FODMAP (TROPICAL FLAVOUR) - 268G (40 SERVINGS) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reliefibre (Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum), Organic Tropical Flavours (Pineapple, Orange, Mango, Coconut), Citric Acid, Organic Oryza Sativa (Rice), Hull Powder, L-malic Acid, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check RELIEFIBRE LOW FODMAP (TROPICAL FLAVOUR) - 268G (40 SERVINGS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RELIEFIBRE LOW FODMAP (TROPICAL FLAVOUR) - 268G (40 SERVINGS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt -- 12 Bars
Fody Foods Food Bars Low Fodmap Almond Coconut -- 12 Bars
FreeFod Low FODMAP Onion Replacer (72g)
Chobani Unstuck Tropical Fruit on the Bottom Vanilla Low Fat Greek Yogurt, Tropical Fruit
Where to buy
RELIEFIBRE LOW FODMAP (TROPICAL FLAVOUR) - 268G (40 SERVINGS) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


