Is Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef
- riboflavin
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Enriched Pasta (Semolina (Wheat), Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Ground Beef, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions
Check Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Religious Meals Spaghetti & Meat Sauce 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


