Is Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Green Tomatoes, Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Peppers, Water, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Onion Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Metabisulfite & Sodium Benzoate (As )
Check Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Relish, Piccalilli, Hot Green Tomato is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


