Is Relish The Barossa Creamy Pasta Sauce (500g) Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Italian tomatoes (82%), lactose free cream (16%) (cream, carrageenan, lactose), extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, chives, dill leaves, black pepper, acidity regulator (citric acid).
Check Relish The Barossa Creamy Pasta Sauce (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Relish The Barossa Creamy Pasta Sauce (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Relish The Barossa Creamy Pasta Sauce (500g) is available at 1 retailer
Fodshop Exclusive
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


