Is Remano Corn & Vegetable Pasta Spirals 500g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour (79%) (from Maize), Rice Flour, Vegetaule Powders (0.9%) [spinach, Beetroot]. Contains: 0.5% Spinach And 0.4% Beetroot.

Check Remano Corn & Vegetable Pasta Spirals 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch