Is Remano Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato and Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Tomato Puree (82%) [Acidity Regulator (330)], Cream (Milk) (7%), Capsicum, Thickener (1442), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (2.5%), Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Basil, Acidity Regulator (270), Garlic, Black Pepper, Oregano. CONTAINS MILK. MAY BE PRESENT: ALMOND, CASHEW, SOY.

Check Remano Pasta Bake Creamy Tomato and Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping