Is Remano Traditional Tomato Pasta Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This jarred sauce delivers a balanced, tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that clings to pasta. Commonly used as a base for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza, or simmered with protein, customers often praise its authentic taste, convenience, and consistent jar-to-jar quality and easy storage for weekly home meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Tomatoes (86%) (Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Tomato Pulp), Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulator (330), Black Pepper.

Check Remano Traditional Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep