Is Remano Tuna Bake Creamy Tuna Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- almond
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Water, Cream Cheese (7%) [milk, Cream (milk), Salt, Thickener (410), Starter Culture], Cream (milk) (6%), Thickeners (1442, 415), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulator (270), Yeast Extract, Spinach, Spice. Contains: Milk, Egg. May Be Present: Almond, Cashew, Soy.
Check Remano Tuna Bake Creamy Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remano Tuna Bake Creamy Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


