Is Rembrandt Intense Stain Toothpaste Stain Removal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inactive glycerin
inactive glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.243%) (w/w) (0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Water, Sorbitol, Tetrapotassium Pyrophosphate, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Cellulose Gum, Lauryl Glucoside, PVP, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Saccharin.
Check Rembrandt Intense Stain Toothpaste Stain Removal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rembrandt Intense Stain Toothpaste Stain Removal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Rembrandt Intense Stain Toothpaste Stain Removal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


