Is Remedy Ginger Lemon Flavored Organic Kombucha, Ginger Lemon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon juice natural ginger flavor
lemon juice natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR*+, BLACK TEA LEAVES*, GREEN TEA LEAVES*, KOMBUCHA CULTURE* (YEAST, BACTERIA CULTURES)), GINGER JUICE*, ERYTHRITOL*, LEMON JUICE* NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES*).
Check Remedy Ginger Lemon Flavored Organic Kombucha, Ginger Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Ginger Lemon Flavored Organic Kombucha, Ginger Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


