Is Remedy Ginger Lemon Flavored Organic Kombucha, Ginger Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lemon juice natural ginger flavor
lemon juice natural ginger flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR*+, BLACK TEA LEAVES*, GREEN TEA LEAVES*, KOMBUCHA CULTURE* (YEAST, BACTERIA CULTURES)), GINGER JUICE*, ERYTHRITOL*, LEMON JUICE* NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES*).
Check Remedy Ginger Lemon Flavored Organic Kombucha, Ginger Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Ginger Lemon Flavored Organic Kombucha, Ginger Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


