Is Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon Drink Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Raw kombucha (carbonated water, sugar", black tea leaves, green tea leaves, traditional kombucha culture), ginger juice (2%), flavour enhancer: erythritol, lemon juice, natural ginger Savouring, sweetener: steviol glycosides.
Check Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Ginger Lemon Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


