Is Remedy Kombucha Orange Splash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blood orange flavor
natural blood orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic raw kombucha (carbonated water, sugar, black tea leaves, green tea leaves, kombucha culture (yeast, bacteria cultures)), erythritol, hibiscus tea (water, hibiscus), natural orange flavor, natural blood orange flavor, natural lemon flavor, stevia extract (steviol glycosides).
Check Remedy Kombucha Orange Splash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Orange Splash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


