Is Remedy Kombucha Peach 300ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Certified organic raw kombucha (sparkling water, wild kombucha culture, black tea *, green tea*), natural sweeteners (erythritol* and steviol glycosides*), natural peach flavour, natural vanilla extract *. * Certified organic ingredients
Check Remedy Kombucha Peach 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Peach 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Where to buy
Remedy Kombucha Peach 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


