Is Remedy Kombucha Wild Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavouring
- natural blackberry flavouring
- natural strawberry flavouring
- natural blueberry flavouring
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Kombucha (Carbonated Water, Sugar*, Black Tea Leaves, Green Tea Leaves, Traditional Kombucha Culture), Flavour Enhancer: Erythritol, Hibiscus Tea, Lemon Juice, Natural Blueberry Flavouring, Natural Blackberry Flavouring, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, *No Sugar remains after Remedy's traditional long-aged fermentation
Check Remedy Kombucha Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Remedy Kombucha Wild Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


