Is Remedy Organic Kombucha Mango 250mL x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passionfruit flavour
- natural lemongrass flavour
- natural mango flavour
natural passionfruit flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified organic raw kombucha (sparkling water, wild kombucha culture, black tea*, green tea*), plant-based sweeteners (erythritol* and steviol glycosides*), natural mango flavour, natural passionfruit flavour, lemon juice, natural lemongrass flavour, lemon juice*. *Certified organic ingredients
Check Remedy Organic Kombucha Mango 250mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Organic Kombucha Mango 250mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Remedy Organic Kombucha Mango 250mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


