Is Remedy Kombucha Orange Squeeze 330mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blood orange flavour
- natural lemon flavour
- natural orange flavour
natural blood orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Certified organic raw kombucha (sparkling water, wild kombucha culture, black tea*, green tea*), plant-based (erythritol* and steviol glycosides*), hibiscus tea*, natural orange flavour, natural blood orange flavour, natural lemon flavour.</p>
Check Remedy Kombucha Orange Squeeze 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Kombucha Orange Squeeze 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Remedy Kombucha Orange Squeeze 330mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


