Is Remedy Organic Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (carbonated Water, Sugar*, Black Tea Leaves*, Green Tea Leaves*, Kombucha Culture* [yeast, Bacteria Cultures]), Erythritol*, Hibiscus Tea (water, Hibiscus*), Natural Raspberry Flavour*, Lemon Juice*, Stevia Extract (steviol Glycosides*).
Check Remedy Organic Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Organic Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


