Is Remedy Organics Golden Mind Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • almonds
  • organic almonds milk

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Nutmeg, Gellan Gum, Organic Maca, Vitamin Blend (calcium Derived From Seaweed, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2), Organic Cardamom, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Powder, Organic Prebiotic Fiber (derived From Tapioca). Contains: Almonds.

Check Remedy Organics Golden Mind against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemSnackingSmoothie