Is Remedy Organics Pro Power Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Monk Fruit, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Acacia Fiber, Guar Gum.
Check Remedy Organics Pro Power Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Organics Pro Power Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


