Is Remedy Organics Pro Power Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Inulin Fiber, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Monk Fruit, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Acacia Fiber, Guar Gum.
Check Remedy Organics Pro Power Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Organics Pro Power Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


