Is Remedy Pineapple Switchel Organic & Lie Cultured Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lemon juice natural ginger flavour
  • natural pineapple extract natural pineapple flavour natural honey flavour

lemon juice natural ginger flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified organic raw switchel (sparkling water, raw apple cider vinegar, ginger Juice), plant-based sweeteners (erythritol and steviol glycosides“), natural pineapple extract natural pineapple flavour natural honey flavour, lemon juice natural ginger flavour.

Check Remedy Pineapple Switchel Organic & Lie Cultured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go