Is Remedy Pineapple Switchel Organic & Lie Cultured Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural pineapple extract natural pineapple flavour natural honey flavour
- lemon juice natural ginger flavour
natural pineapple extract natural pineapple flavour natural honey flavour
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified organic raw switchel (sparkling water, raw apple cider vinegar, ginger Juice), plant-based sweeteners (erythritol and steviol glycosides“), natural pineapple extract natural pineapple flavour natural honey flavour, lemon juice natural ginger flavour.
Check Remedy Pineapple Switchel Organic & Lie Cultured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Remedy Pineapple Switchel Organic & Lie Cultured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
Cocojune Vanilla Unsweetened Organic Cultured Coconut
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


