Is Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole Milk , Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cream , Sicilian Pistachio Paste, Egg Yolk, Dried Skimmed Milk , Roasted Pistachio Pieces, Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavouring

Check Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Remeo Gelato Pistacchio Siciliano 462Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping