Is REMOULADE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), TOMATO PASTE, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [TO PROTECT COLOR]), BROWN SUGAR, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), ONIONS, HORSERADISH MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT, HORSERADISH, SPICES), PAPRIKA, TARRAGON VINEGAR (WHITE VINEGAR, MALT VINEGAR, SPICE OIL), CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, DRIED ONION, LOW SODIUM SEA SALT (SEA SALTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), RED PEPPER SAUCE (VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, NATURAL FLAVORS (SOY), TAMARIND).
Check REMOULADE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REMOULADE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


