Is REMOULADE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), NONFAT MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, RED HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check REMOULADE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REMOULADE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


