Is REMOULADE SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar powder
malt vinegar powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES AND FLAVORINGS, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALT VINEGAR POWDER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check REMOULADE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REMOULADE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REMOULADE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


