Is Rendering's Gold Label Leaf Lard - Non-Hydrogenated - Pasture Raised - for Cooking, Baking and Frying - 14 oz jar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rendered Pork Leaf Lard

Check Rendering's Gold Label Leaf Lard - Non-Hydrogenated - Pasture Raised - for Cooking, Baking and Frying - 14 oz jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rendering's Gold Label Leaf Lard - Non-Hydrogenated - Pasture Raised - for Cooking, Baking and Frying - 14 oz jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Oil · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep