Is Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
This dressing delivers bright, tangy flavor with herbal undertones and balanced acidity; texture is smooth and pourable with fine herb particulates. Common uses include dressing salads, marinating proteins, seasoning roasted vegetables, and finishing grain bowls. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, ease of use, reliable pourability, and moderate tanginess overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing delivers bright, tangy flavor with herbal undertones and balanced acidity; texture is smooth and pourable with fine herb particulates. Common uses include dressing salads, marinating proteins, seasoning roasted vegetables, and finishing grain bowls. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, ease of use, reliable pourability, and moderate tanginess overall.
Ingredients
Water, Canola And Olive Oils, Vinaigars (Red Wine, Balsamic), Feta Cheese (Milk), Fresh Garlic, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices And Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Seasonings, Cured Anchovies (Fish)
Check Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Renée's Mediterranean Greek Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


