Is Renée's Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Fresh Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Spice, Cured Anchovies (Fish), Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour

Check Renée's Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Renée's Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading