Is Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Capsule Contains Cold Water Fish Oil From Anchovy, Sardine And Salmon Sources, Total Omega 3 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3s, Total Omega 9 (Oleic Acid), Lipase (Digestive Enzyme For Fats), Fish Gelatine, Glycerine, Beeswax, Natural Orange Flavour, Soy Oil, Lecithin, Natural Carob Colour, Caramel Powder, D-alpha Tocopherol, Aqueous Enteric Coating
Check Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


