Is Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each 5 ml of this Medicine contains: 133.5 mg Sodium Bicarbonate, 250 mg Sodium Alginate, 80 mg Calcium Carbonate, It also contains Ethyl Parahydroxybenzoate (E214), Propyl Parahydroxybenzoate (E216), Butyl Parahydroxybenzoate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Saccharin Sodium, Isopropyl Alcohol, Peppermint Oil, Purified Water
Check Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Where to buy
Rennie Liquid Heartburn Relief Mint Flavour 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


