This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rennie Peppermint 24 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablet contains: Calcium Carbonate 680mg and Heavy Magnesium Carbonate 80mg, Also contains: Sucrose (250mg) and Glucose (250mg)

Check Rennie Peppermint 24 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Rennie Peppermint 24 Chewable Tablets | Spoonful