Is Rennie Peppermint Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Tablet contains: Calcium Carbonate 680mg and Heavy Magnesium Carbonate 80mg, Also contains: Sucrose (250mg) and Glucose (250mg)

Check Rennie Peppermint Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rennie Peppermint Heartburn & Indigestion Relief Tablets is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go