Is Renoir Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- snails
snails
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Snails, Water, Salt, Spices Escargots, Eau, Sel, Epices For Nutritional Information Please Contacte Pour Information Nutritionnelle Veuillez Contacter: Morris National Inc, 2235 Lapierre, Lasalle, Qc H8n1b7
Check Renoir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renoir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


