Is R'E'NOLA FRUIT NUT & SEED MIX, COCOA COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut oil
- toasted coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT, DRIED MOLASSES, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCOA NIBS, COCONUT OIL, CASHEWS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check R'E'NOLA FRUIT NUT & SEED MIX, COCOA COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R'E'NOLA FRUIT NUT & SEED MIX, COCOA COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


