Is RENOURISH DIGEST Roasted Carrot and Ginger Soup 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots (30%), Onion, Roasted Red Peppers, Ginger (2.7%), Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Vegetable Stock (Chicory Fibre, Carrot Juice, Onion, Tomato, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavouring), Garlic, Cornflour, Olive Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check RENOURISH DIGEST Roasted Carrot and Ginger Soup 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RENOURISH DIGEST Roasted Carrot and Ginger Soup 500g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go