Is RENOURISH RECOVER Classic Roast Chicken Soup 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken
- natural flavouring
- chicken bone stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Potato, Chicken (5%), Peas, Onion, Leek, Broccoli, Olive Oil, Cornflour, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bone Stock, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato, Chicken Fat), Savoy Cabbage, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Herbes De Provence (Thyme, Fennel, Savory, Marjoram, Rosemary, Lavender), Black Pepper, Turmeric
Check RENOURISH RECOVER Classic Roast Chicken Soup 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RENOURISH RECOVER Classic Roast Chicken Soup 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
As about as good as you’re going to get from a processed sou
I discovered these soups by accident and I like to keep a couple in the fridge because although they’re slightly dear, they’re very tasty and great for taking to work because the container can be microwaved as it’s BPA free. No rubbish in it at all. Highly recommend
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


