Is Renshaw Luxury Bakers' Caramel 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (EU and non-EU), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Humectant: E422, Emulsifier: E471, Stabiliser: E440, Flavouring, Salt

Check Renshaw Luxury Bakers' Caramel 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Renshaw Luxury Bakers' Caramel 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking